SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Oct 29
21st Sunday after Pentecost
8:30 Church School 9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Everson/Dilger
|
Oct 30
|
Oct 31
St. John Kochurov, Protomartyr under the Soviet Yoke [Repose]
|
1
|
2
|
3
6:00 Akathist to the Thetokos Visit of Myrrh-streaming Icon of the THeotokos @ St. Mary's Ukrainian Church, New Britain
Fast
|
4
9:00 Akathist to the Thetokos Visit of Myrrh-streaming Icon of the THeotokos @ St. Mary's Ukrainian Church, New Britain
4:30 Chrismation of Megan Sirag 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession Intercessory Prayer Group
|
5
22nd Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Bradanini/Cherpak
|
6
|
7
|
8
Synaxis of the Archangels
Fast
|
9
St. Nectarios of Aegina
9:30 Festal Divine Liturgy @ Christ the Savior, Southbury
|
10
|
11
4:00 Great Vespers - Confession
|
12
23rd Sunday after Pentecost
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Santoro
4:00 Festive Great Vespers @ Christ the Savior, Southbury
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
16
|
17
7:00 CTD Annual Panikhida & meeting @ Ss. Cyril & Methodius, Terryville
Fast
|
18
4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
19
24th Sunday after Pentecost
8:30 Church School 9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Novikova
Fast: wine & oil
|
20
6:00 Festal Vesperal Liturgy Pot Luck supper
Fast
|
21
ENTRANCE OF THE THEOTOKOS
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
22
|
23
|
24
St. Katherine the Greatmartyr
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
25
4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession
Fast: wine & oil
|
26
25th Sunday after Pentecost St. Innocent of Irkutsk
9:00 Divine Liturgy Coffee hour - Dounouk/Bichun
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
27
7:00 Parish Council mtg.
Fast
|
28
|
29
|
30
St. Andrew the Apostle St. Sebastian (Dabovich) of San Francisco & Jackson
Fast: fish, wine, & oil
|
Dec 1
3:00 Annual CTD Clergy Advent Workshop @ All Saints, Hartford
Fast
|
Dec 2
4-4:30 Confession 5:00 Great Vespers - Confession Intercessory Prayer Group
Fast: wine & oil
|